top of page

BNM Webfest 2023 Nominations

​BEST TRAILER

  • Womb Envy

  • Two Chairs

  • The Great Tit is a Bird

 Best Pilot Screenplay or Short Film Screenplay

BEST MUSIC VIDEOS and Tik Tok Videos

  • I have Friends

  • Every Breath I Take is a Revolution

  • Savage - Reach Out (Love Don't Live Here Anymore) feat. Tone6

  • 2 FYE (Music Video)

  • Aloha (Music Video)

  • I Wanna Be a Super Hero 

  • DIVA Orchestra - Time in a Bottle (Extended Version)

  • The Man With the Midas Touch Music Video

Web Series

BEST SCI-FI, FANTASY, HORROR, MYSTERY, ACTION, & THRILLER WEB SERIES NOMINATIONS

Best  Fantasy / Sci-Fi /  Horror Series

  • Movers  

  • Superposition  

  • EvAlive

  • Witching Hour

  • The Hunted: NYCSS

  • The Grounders

  • Bento Banana  

  • Illuminagents 

  • Demon Doctor

  • Candy Town Follies of 2022 

  • ENCLAVE : The Four of Neuville 

  • Story of Godia

  • #Vanlife(Emotional)

Best Director for a Fantasy / Scifi / Horror

  • Alexander Ershov - Movers

  • Vadim Valiullin - Superposition

  • Julia Uzkikh - EvAlive

  • Rocio De Las Muñecas, San Segundo- Witching Hour

  • Crystal Arnette - The Hunted: NYCSS

  • Jacob John Stargrove - The Grounders

  • Ari Grabb - Bento Banana

  • Herman Wang - Illuminagents 

  • Joshua R. Pangborn - Demon Doctor

  • Sean Guinan - Candy Town Follies of 2022

  • Paul AGAT - ENCLAVE : The Four of Neuville

  • Mouayed Zabtia - Story of Godia

  • Jasper Marlow, Chris Squadrito -  #VanLife (Emotional)

Best Writing for a Fantasy / Scifi / Horror

  • Alexander Ershov, Philip Ershov - Movers

  • Sergey Efremov, Dmitry Skachkov, Maxim Borisov - Superposition

  • Julia Uzkikh - EvAlive

  • Rose of Dolls, Oliver Mend - Witching Hour

  • Bob Chapin - The Hunted: NYCSS

  • Jacob John Knapp - The Grounders

  • Ari Grabb - Bento Banana 

  • Herman Wang - Illuminagents

  • Joshua R. Pangborn - Demon Doctor

  • Sean Guinan - Candy Town Follies of 2022

  • Paul AGAT - ENCLAVE : The Four of Neuville

  • Ibrahim Albishari - Story of Godia

  • Jasper Marlow, Chris Squadrito -  #VanLife (Emotional)

Best Mystery / Thriller / Action

  • Superposition

  • The Hunted: NYCSS

  • Story of Godia

  • #Vanlife (Emotional)

  • Herrings

  • W. Chapter II

  • Absolved

  • Chateau Laurier - Season 2

  • Witching Hour  

  • All - Bastards  

  • The Grounders  

  • ENCLAVE : The Four of Neuville 

Best Director of a Mystery/  Thriller / Action

  • Vadim Valiullin - Superposition

  • Crystal Arnette - The Hunted: NYCSS

  • Mouayed Zabtia - Story of Godia

  • Jasper Marlow, Chris Squadrito -  #VanLife (Emotional)

  • Keith Chamberlain - Herrings

  • Frederic Zeimet - W. Chapter II 

  • Kevin Hejna - Absolved

  • James Stewart - Chateau Laurier - Season 2

  • Rocio De Las Muñecas, San Segundo - Witching Hour

  • Peter McPhee -  All-Bastards 

  • Jacob John Stargrove - The Grounders

  • Paul AGAT - ENCLAVE : The Four of Neuville

Best Writing in a Mystery Series /  Thriller  / Action

  • Sergey Efremov, Dmitry Skachkov, Maxim Borisov - Superposition

  • Bob Chapin - The Hunted: NYCSS

  • Ibrahim Albishari - Story of Godia

  • Jasper Marlow, Chris Squadrito -  #VanLife (Emotional)

  • Keith Chamberlain - Herrings

  • Frederic Zeimet - W. Chapter II 

  • David Ogrodowski - Absolved

  • Emily Weedon, Kent Staines - Chateau Laurier - Season 2

  •  Rose of Dolls, Oliver Mend - Witching Hour

  • Peter McPhee, Rodrigo Vásquez -  All-Bastards 

  • Jacob John Knapp - The Grounders

  • Paul AGAT - ENCLAVE : The Four of Neuville

 Best Ensemble Cast in a Thriller, Mystery, Action, Fantasy, Sci-fi, and Horror  

  • Candy Town Follies of 2022

  • The Hunted: NYCSS

  • The Grounders

  • ENCLAVE : The Four of Neuville

  • Superposition

  • Story of Godia

  • Demon Doctor

  • Chateau Laurier - Season 2

Best Actor in a  Thriller, Mystery, Action, Fantasy, Sci-fi, and Horror 

  • Danil Steklov - Movers

  • Philip Ershov - Movers

  • Rodrigo Vásquez - All-Bastards

  • León Murillo - All-Bastards

  • Daryl Marks - Illuminagents

  • Leinad Walker -  #VanLife (Emotional)

  • Tony Jones - Herrings

  • Frank Grotz - W. Chapter II

  • David Ogrodowski - Absolved

Best Actress in a  Thriller, Mystery, Action, Fantasy, Sci-fi, and Horror 

  • Sofia Zallio - Witching Hour

  • Eva Gurari - EvAlive

  • Christina Leonard - Illuminagents

  • Annabelle Stephenson -  #VanLife (Emotional)

  • Nancy Sokerka - Herrings

  • Catherine Elsen - W. Chapter II

It's All About Drama, Comedy and Dramedy!!

Best Dramedy Series

  • Abulivia

  • Romp 

  • fête

  • Hot Angry Mom  

  • Incoming: The Wives

  • The High Life

  • IMPOSTER The Series

  • #VanLife (Emotional)

  • Chateau Laurier - Season 2

Best Director of a Dramedy Series

  • Michelle Pinto - Abulivia

  • Tonnette Stanford - Romp

  • Krista Hovsepian, Cailleah Scott-Grimes - fête

  • Clarissa de los Reyes - Hot Angry Mom 

  • Kerry Drumm - Incoming: The Wives

  • Amy French, Stephanie Sanditz  - The High Life 

  • Shayda Frost - IMPOSTER The Series

  • Jasper Marlow, Chris Squadrito -  #VanLife (Emotional)

  • James E.D. Stewart - Chateau Laurier - Season 2

Best Writing in a Dramedy Series

  • Francesco Tammacco - Abulivia

  • Tonnette Stanford - Romp

  • Krista Hovsepian - fête

  • Mel House - Hot Angry Mom

  • Kerry Drumm - Incoming: The Wives

  • Stephanie Sanditz - The High Life 

  • Veronica Maccari - IMPOSTER The Series

  • Jasper Marlow, Chris Squadrito -  #VanLife (Emotional)

  • Kent Staines, Emily Weedon - Chateau Laurier - Season 2 

Best Comedy Series - Foreign Language

  • Mille

  • A Perfect Bride 2

  • No One Around

  • All - Bastards 

  • TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN

  • Like in Movies - Season 3

Comedy Director - Foreign Language 

  • Arnaud de Grandry, Cédric Fleury - Mille

  • Darkhan Sarkenov - A Perfect Bride 2

  • Joaquín Bravo - No One Around

  • Peter McPhee,  -  All-Bastards  

  • Maurice Huvelin - TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN

  • Yoh Komaya - Like In Movies  - Season 3

Best Comedy Series -  Foreign Language

  • Arnaud de Grandry, Cédric Fleury - Mille

  • Akbolat Otebay, Aidos Bolatbekuly, Ramazan Failov, Buhar Marat, Abdusaid Shaihislamov, Serjan Serikbayev - A Perfect Bride 2  

  • Joaquín Bravo - No One Around  

  • Peter McPhee, Rodrigo Vásquez -  All-Bastards 

  • Maurice Huvelin - TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN

  • Yoh Komaya - Like In Movies 

Best Comedy Web Series - English Language

  • Tokens Season 2

  • Forgotten Masters 

  • Block Watch: Season 2

  • Less Than Kosher

  • Womb Envy

  • Hot Angry Mom

  • Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

Best Director of a Comedy - English Language

  • Winnifred Jong - Tokens - Season 2

  • John Murphy - Forgotten Masters - Season 2

  • Melissa Malone - Block Watch: Season 2

  • Daniel AM Rosenberg - Less Than Kosher

  • Jake Horowitz - Womb Envy

  • Clarissa de los Reyes - Hot Angry Mom

  • Sam Frazier, Jr - Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

Best Writing in a Comedy Web Series - English Language

  • Winnifred Jong - Tokens - Season 2

  • John Murphy,  Gary Jones, Ken Lawson - Forgotten Masters - Season 2

  • Melissa Malone - Block Watch: Season 2

  •  Shaina Silver-Baird, Michael Goldlist - Less Than Kosher

  • Mark Keller - Womb Envy

  • Mel House - Hot Angry Mom

  • Sam Frazier, Jr - Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

Best Drama Series - English Language

  • Medea

  • Hurt (Season 2)

  • Herrings

  • Insignificant

  • Walking Shadows Vol. 2

  • Gay Mean Girls

  • Love Undone - Season 2

  • Chateau Laurier - Season 2

Best Drama Series Director - English Language

  • Quentin Lewis, Mariana Lewis, Maximiliano Lewis - Media

  • Muhammad Okedeyi, Sean DiGiorgio, Lucas Sanchez, Lani Boschulte, Akim Kerimov, Sonia Forcada - Hurt (Season 2)

  • Keith Chamberlain - Herrings

  • Wayne Cella, Asha Brown - Insignificant

  • Sally McLean - Walking Shadows VOl. 2

  • Heyishi Zhang - Gay Mean Girls

  • Joseph Goncalves - Love Undone - Season 2

  • James Stewart - Chateau Laurier - Season 2 

Best Writing in a Drama - English Language

  • Quentin Lewis -  Medea

  • Craig Selbrede, Liam Gilbey, Olivia Dimond  - Hurt (Season 2)

  • Keith Chamberlain - Herrings

  • Wayne Cella, John Manning,  Collin Roach - Insignificant

  • Sally McLean & Shakespeare - Walking Shadows VOl. 2

  • Heyishi Zhang - Gay Mean Girls

  • Ron Artis Jr -  Love Undone

  • Kent Staines, Emily Weedon - Chateau Laurier - Season 2 

Best Drama Series - Foreign Language

  • Sandy

  • Geomapping Love (series)

  • W. CHAPTER II  

  • Story of Godia

  • About People and About War

  • Wipe Me Away - Season 2

  • Mães & Filha - O Pedido de Natal - 2 

  • Summer Camp

  • A Week for Amelia

Best Drama Series Director - Foreign Language

  • Alexandre Pelletier - Sandy

  • Nicolas Legendre-Duplessis - Geomapping Love (Series)

  • Frederic Zeimet - W. CHAPTER II

  • Mouayed Zabtia - Story of Godia

  • ARTEL FIlM PRODUCTION - About People and About War

  • Eric Piccoli - Wipe Me Away - Season 2

  • Thaiane Soares - Mães & Filha - O Pedido de Natal - 2

  • Zoé Pelchat Ouellet - Summer Camp

  • Murilo Bonini - A Week For Amelia

Best Writing in a Drama Series - Foreign Language

  • Alexandre Pelletier - Sandy

  • Simon Boulerice -  Geomapping Love (Series)

  • Frederic Zeimet - W. CHAPTER II

  • Ibrahim Albishari - Story of Godia

  • Aleksej Onishchenko, Ekaterina Harlamova,  Pavel Chizh - About People and About War

  • Florence Lafond, Eric Piccoli - Wipe Me Away - Season 2

  • Thaiane Soares - Mães & Filha - O Pedido de Natal - 2

  • Marjorie Armstrong -  Summer Camp

  • Murilo Bonini - A Week For Amelia

Best Ensemble Cast in a Comedy or Dramedy

  • Womb Envy

  • Chateau Laurier - Season 2

  • Hot Angry Mom

  • Block Watch

  • Incoming: The Wives

  • The High Life

  • Tokens - Season 2

  • A Perfect Bride 2

  • Less Than Kosher

  • Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

Best Duo or Trio in a Comedy or Dramedy

  • Fête

  • Mille

  • Forgotten Masters

  • Like In Movies

  • Romp The Series

  • All-Bastards

Best Actress in a Dramedy or a Comedy

  • Veronica Maccari - IMPOSTER The Series

  • Storm Steenson - Womb Envy

  • Annabelle Stephenson -  #VanLife (Emotional)

  • ROSA TARANTINO - Abulivia

  • Mel House - Hot Angry Mom

  • Stephanie Sanditz - The High Life 

  • Mirella Pascual - No One Around

  • Pilar Roselló - No One Around

  • Victoria Coto - No One Around 

  • Diann Gogerty - Block Watch: Season 2

  • Shaina Silver-Baird - Less Than Kosher

  • Tymika Tafari - Chateau Laurier - Season 2

Best Actor in a Dramedy or a Comedy

  • Leinad Walker -  #VanLife (Emotional)

  • Daniel Fernandes - Womb Envy

  • Maurice Huvelin - TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN

  • Diego Licio - No One Around

  • David Reale - Less Than Kosher

  • Kapil Talwalkar - IMPOSTER The Series

  • Todd Waring - IMPOSTER The Series

  • Ron Perkins  - The High Life

  • Luke Humphrey - Chateau Laurier - Season 2

Best Ensemble Cast in a Drama

  • Sandy

  • Story of Godia

  • Hurt (Season 2)

  • Insignificant

  • Gay Mean Girls

  • Love Undone

  • Chateau Laurier - Season 2

  • Summer Camp

  • Walking Shadows Vol. 2

  • Mães & Filha - O Pedido de Natal - 2

  • About People and About War

Best Actress in a Drama 

  • Catherine Elsen - W. Chapter II

  • Fanny Mallette - Sandy

  • Nancy Sokerka - Herrings

  • Alice Garcia - A Week For Amelia

  • Giovana Telles - A Week For Amelia

  • Lina Core - A Week For Amelia

  • Mariana Lewis - Medea

  • Jenna Phoa - Gay Mean Girls

  • Kate Ross - Chateau Laurier - Season 2

  • Tymika Tafari - Chateau Laurier - Season 2

  • Sarah-Maxine Racicot - Wipe Me Away

  • Sonya Joyner - Love Undone

Best Actor in a Drama

  • Frank Grotz - W. Chapter II

  • Tony Jones - Herrings

  • Arian Pashah - Walking Shadows Vol 2

  • Luke Humphrey - Chateau Laurier - Season 2

  • Simon Boulerice - Geomapping Love (series)

  • Ciaran Barata Hynes - Medea

  • Drew Margolis - insignificant

It's All About Documentary, Reality, Talk Shows, and Experimental Shows!

Best Documentary / Reality / Talk Series / Experimental

  • Drag Heals

  • Auto Aficionado

  • TRALALA BANG BANG

  • Cooking with Natasha: There is No "T" in Borsch

  • Joey Skaggs: Celebrity Sperm Bank

  • Joey Skaggs: Metamorphosis, Cockroach Miracle Cure

  • Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

  • Candy Town Follies of 2022

  • TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN

  • 8atthetable Web Series

Best Documentary / Reality / Talk Series / Experimental - Director

  • Charlie David, Spencer Glassman -  Drag Heals

  • Ant Horasanli - Auto Aficionado

  • Julien Lahmi - TRALALA BANG BANG

  • Pavel Frolov, Joshua La Force  - Cooking with Natasha: There is No "T" in Borsch

  • Judy Drosd, Joey Skaggs - Joey Skaggs: Celebrity Sperm Bank

  • Judy Drosd, Joey Skaggs - Joey Skaggs: Metamorphosis, Cockroach Miracle Cure

  • Sam Frazier, Jr - Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

  • Sean Guinan - Candy Town Follies of 2022

  • Maurice Huvelin - TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN

  • Alain Emmauel Sajous - 8atthetable Podcast

Best Documentary / Reality / Talk Series - Writers

  • Ant Horasanli - Auto Aficionado

  • Pavel Frolov - Cooking with Natasha: There is No "T" in Borsch

  • Julien Lahmi - TRALALA BANG BANG

  • Joey Skaggs - Joey Skaggs: Celebrity Sperm Bank

  • Joey Skaggs - Joey Skaggs: Metamorphosis, Cockroach Miracle Cure

  • Sam Frazier, Jr - Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

  • Sean Guinan - Candy Town Follies of 2022

  • Maurice Huvelin - TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN

  • Alain Emmauel Sajous - 8atthetable Podcast

BEST HOST 

  • Kristen MacCulloch-  Auto Aficionado

  • Pavel Frolov - Cooking with Natasha: There is No "T" in Borsch

  • Tracey Erin Smith - Drag Heals

  • Joey Skaggs - Joey Skaggs: Celebrity Sperm Bank

  • Joey Skaggs - Joey Skaggs: Metamorphosis, Cockroach Miracle Cure

  •  Gary Jones - Mockumentary Host - Forgotten Masters

  • Maurice Huvelin - TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN

  • Rico Hundo, Erin Campbell - 8atthetable Web Series

Best Guest Stars:

  • Cast of Drag Heals

  • Demi Chalkias - Auto Aficionado

  • Richard Sher, Oprah Winfrey - People Are Talking - Joey Skaggs: Celebrity Sperm Bank

  • Cast of Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

  • Phil Donahue, James D. Squires - Joey Skaggs: Metamorphosis, Cockroach Miracle Cure

It's All About The ANIMATION!!

Best Animated Series, Film, Trailer or Music Video

  • MUSHKILE

  • Bento Banana 1-4

  • Aloha  

  • Bogan Moths - Ep1 (pilot)

  • The Good Advice Cupcake: Greatest Hits

  • Reimagined Volume II: Mahal   

  • I Wanna Be A Super Hero  

  • The Great Tit is a Bird (trailer)

  • The Whippersnappers | Gelatin 4 Ya Melanin

  • The Farmer and the Lightning Storm

  • Weird Helga: Grime and Glamour

  • Chikn Nuggit: Fruit Flavors

  • The Land of Boggs: Friends 4 Evr

Best Director of an Animated Series, Short Film or Music Video 

  • Kami Shefer - MUSHKILE

  • Ari Grabb - Bento Banana 1-4

  • Eli Michael Copperman - Aloha (Music Video)  

  • Tony Radevski - Bogan Moths - Ep1 (pilot)

  • Loryn Brantz - The Good Advice Cupcake: Greatest Hits

  • Michaela Ternasky-Holland - Reimagined Volume II: Mahal 

  • Frances Anne Kramer - I Wanna Be a Super Hero 

  • Ar Ducao - The Great Tit is a Bird Trailer

  • Ryan Cole - The Whippersnappers | Gelatin 4 Ya Melanin

  • Danielle Browne - The Farmer and the Lightning Storm

  • Lizz Hickey - Weird Helga: Grime and Glamour

  • Kyra Morgan Kupetsky - Chikn Nuggit: Fruit Flavors

  • Brent Sievers - The Land of Boggs: Friends 4 Evr

Best Writer of a Animation in a Web Series or Short Film

  • Kami Shefer - MUSHKILE

  • Ari Grabb - Bento Banana 1-4

  • William Giakas, Peter Dalto - Aloha (Music Video)

  • Tony Radevski - Bogan Moths - Ep1 (pilot)

  • David Munguia, Meredith Kesh - The Good Advice Cupcake: Greatest Hits

  • Michaela Ternasky-Holland - Reimagined Volume II: Mahal 

  • David Heitler-Klevans - I Wanna Be a Super Hero 

  • Ar Ducao - The Great Tit is a Bird Trailer

  • Ryan Cole - The Whippersnappers | Gelatin 4 Ya Melanin

  • Danielle Browne - The Farmer and the Lightning Storm

  • Lizz Hickey - Weird Helga: Grime and Glamour

  • Kyra Morgan Kupetsky - Chikn Nuggit: Fruit Flavors

  • Brent Sievers, Lizz Hickey - The Land of Boggs: Friends 4 Evr

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST  IN ANIMATION   (VOICE ACTING)

  • Bento Banana 1-4

  • Chikn Nuggit: Fruit Flavors

  • Reimagined Volume II: Mahal  (VR/ Animation)

  • The Land of Boggs: Friends 4 Evr

  • Bogan Moths - Ep1 (pilot)

  • The Great Tit is a Bird (trailer)

BEST VOICE ACTOR/ ACTRESS IN ANIMATION

  • Kyra Morgan Kupetsky - The Good Advice Cupcake: Greatest Hits

  • Bilha Nissenson - MUSHKILE

  • Danny Herteanu - MUSHKILE

  • Ryan Cole - The Whippersnappers | Gelatin 4 Ya Melanin

  • Lizz Hickey - Weird Helga: Grime and Glamour

  • Joy Vandervort-Cobb - The Farmer and the Lightning Storm

BEST ART IN AN ANIMATION

  • MUSHKILE

  • Bento Banana 1-4

  • Aloha  

  • Bogan Moths - Ep1 (pilot)

  • The Good Advice Cupcake: Greatest Hits

  • Reimagined Volume II: Mahal   

  • I Wanna Be A Super Hero  

  • The Great Tit is a Bird (trailer)

  • The Whippersnappers | Gelatin 4 Ya Melanin

  • The Farmer and the Lightning Storm

  • Weird Helga: Grime and Glamour

  • Chikn Nuggit: Fruit Flavors

  • The Land of Boggs: Friends 4 Evr

Let's Take These PILOTS and FLY!!!

Best Pilot Web Series 

  • 3 Blind Mice

  • BAB on 3

  • "RUNAI"

  • Spook Siblings

  • 30 Something Pilot + EP 2

  • Bogan Moths - Ep1 (pilot)

  • AbSolved - SE2 EP1: The School

  • Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

  • The Houseguest/Very Merry Mahusay

Best Director of a Pilot Series 

  • Letia Solomon - 3 Blind Mice

  • Porsha Brown - BAB on 3

  • Sean P. Reynolds - "RUNAI"

  • Wayne Tunks - Spook Siblings

  • Joenique C. Rose - 30 Something Pilot + EP 2 

  • Tony Radevski - Bogan Moths - Ep1 (pilot)

  • Kevin Hejna - AbSolved - SE2 EP1 

  • Sam Frazier, Jr - Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

  • Francis Abbey - The Houseguest/Very Merry Mahusay

Best Writer(s) of a Pilot Series 

  •  Imani Robinson - 3 Blind Mice

  • Jennifer Pyle, Carla Turner, Gina Dobson - BAB on 3

  • Sean P. Reynolds, Wes Fisher  - "RUNAI"

  • Wayne Tunks - Spook Siblings

  • Vonetta Massey - 30 Something Pilot + EP 2  

  • Tony Radevski - Bogan Moths - Ep1 (pilot)

  • David Ogrodowski - AbSolved - SE2 EP1 

  • Sam Frazier, Jr - Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

  • Francis Abbey - The Houseguest/Very Merry Mahusay

 Best Cast in a Pilot Episode

  • BAB on 3

  • 3 Blind Mice

  • 30 Something Pilot + EP 2

  • Cardboard Titanics: Smart People Being Stupid

  • The Houseguest/Very Merry Mahusay

  • Bogan Moths - Ep1 (Pilot)

Best Actress in a Pilot

  • Imani Robinson - 3 Blind Mice

  • Elaine Espinola-Keltz - The Houseguest/Very Merry Mahusay

  • Jacinta Moses - Spook Siblings

  • Suz Mawer - Spook Siblings

  • Vonetta Massey - 30 Something Pilot + EP 2

Best Actor in a Pilot

  • Al Sotto - The Houseguest/Very Merry Mahusay

  • David Ogrodowski - AbSolved - SE2 EP1

  • Wayne Tunks - Spook Siblings

  • Tristan Mack Wilds - 3 Blind Mice

  • Jermaine Crawford - 3 Blind Mice

  • Patrick McClory - “RUNAI”

  • Aeyron Moore - “RUNAI”

  • Steve Ferris - “RUNAI”

Short Films and Feature Films

Short Films

Best Comedy Short Films & Features

  • Pinoy Noir  

  • Social AnnXiety  

  • Friend Draft  

  • Footzilla

  • Ractors

  • The New Hands

  • Slightly New

  • THE MAHUSAYS - SECRET FAMILY  

  • Assisted Suicide

  • Wicked Image

Best Comedy Short Films & Features Director(s)

  • Francis Abbey - Pinoy Noir  

  • Jason C. Brown - Social AnnXiety  

  • David J. Murphy, Matt Florio - Friend Draft  

  • Brandon Scullion - Footzilla

  • Shankar Sudhakaran, Eva Nel Brettrager - Ractors

  • Brandon Scullion - The New Hands

  • Nigel O Gabbidon, Devin S Jones - Slightly New

  • Francis Abbey - THE MAHUSAYS - SECRET FAMILY  

  • Joe Cremer, Herb Cremer - Assisted Suicide

  • Caitlin Scherer - Wicked Image Short Film

Best Comedy Writing in Short Films & Features 

  • Francis Abbey - Pinoy Noir  

  • Natalie Lynch - Social AnnXiety  

  • David J. Murphy, Matt Florio - Friend Draft  

  • Brandon Scullion - Footzilla

  • Shankar Sudhakaran, Eva Nel Brettrager - Ractors

  • Brandon Scullion - The New Hands

  • Nigel O Gabbidon, Devin S Jones - Slightly New

  • Ian Ampoyo, Andrew Cerafica, Elaine Espinola-Keltz, R.C. Galindo, Al Sotto -  THE MAHUSAYS - SECRET FAMILY   

  • Joe Cremer, Herb Cremer - Assisted Suicide

  • Caitlin Scherer - Wicked Image Short Film

Best Horror / Sci-fi/ Fantasy Short Films & Features

  • Erik

  • Scratched  

  • Bloodwork  

  • You’re It  

  • Ractors 

  • Walk-In  

  • The Hand That Feeds  

  • Wicked Image  

  • The Farmer and the Lightning Storm

  • Footzilla

  • The New Hands

  • Time Spent

  • Reimagined Volume II: Mahal

Best Horror / Sci-fi/ Fantasy Short Films & Features Director(s)

  • David Kodheli - Erik

  • Stuart Kiczek, Joshua R. Pangborn - Scratched  

  • Juan Morales - Bloodwork  

  • Joe Cremer / Herb Cremer - You’re It  

  • Shankar Sudhakaran, Eva Nel Brettrager - Ractors  

  • Tony Harrison Jr - Walk-In

  • Jason Labuda - The Hand That Feeds

  • Caitlin Scherer - Wicked Image  

  • Danielle Browne - The Farmer and the Lightning Storm

  • Brandon Scullion - Footzilla

  • Brandon Scullion - The New Hands

  • Rob Daniel Hutt - Time Spent

  • Michaela Ternasky-Holland - Reimagined Volume II: Mahal

Best Writing in a Horror / Sci-fi/ Fantasy Short Films & Features

  • David Kodheli - Erik

  • Joshua R. Pangborn - Scratched  

  • Chase Chang, Juan Morales - Bloodwork 

  • Joe Cremer / Herb Cremer - You’re It  

  • Eric Mansfield - Ractors  

  • Tony Harrison Jr - Walk-In

  • Jason Labuda - The Hand That Feeds

  • Caitlin Scherer - Wicked Image  

  • Danielle Browne - The Farmer and the Lightning Storm

  • Brandon Scullion - Footzilla

  • Brandon Scullion - The New Hands

  • Rob Daniel Hutt - Time Spent

  • Michaela Ternasky-Holland - Reimagined Volume II: Mahal

Best Dramatic / Mystery Short Films & Features

  • Peer   

  • Loren & Rose

  • Fire 

  • MUSHKILE

  • PARALYSIS 

  • Ebb and Flo  

  • Summer Eclipse  

  • My Dearest Elizabeth  

  • THE DOOR TO THE UNKNOWN  

  • Paper Line: The Supercut 

  • Two Chairs  

  • Night Voices  

  • Pick-a-Boo 

  • Only If I Could Talk 

  • The Cost of Flowers

Best Dramatic / Mystery Short Film & Features Director(s)

  • Marlon Wallace - Peer

  • Russell Brown - Loren & Rose

  • Samuel Diggs - Fire  

  • Kami Shefer - MUSHKILE

  • Maceo Tendaji - PARALYSIS  

  • Grace Soriano - Ebb and Flo

  • Jovan Brooks - Summer Eclipse

  • Poonam Basu - My Dearest Elizabeth

  • Dogukan Isik - THE DOOR TO THE UNKNOWN 

  • Ryan Watson - Paper Line: The Supercut  

  • Enni Eastman - Two Chairs  

  • Bradley Hawkins - Night Voices 

  • Bohdan Vatsko - Pick-a-Boo

  • Defne Say - Only If I Could Talk 

  • Kamah Kima Scott - The Cost of Flowers

Best Writing in a Dramatic / Mystery Short Film & Feature 

  • Marlon Wallace - Peer

  • Russell Brown - Loren & Rose

  • David Ogrodowski - Fire  

  • Kami Shefer - MUSHKILE

  • Maceo Tendaji,  Akilah Divine, Black Chakra, Analysis The Poet, Ephraim Nehemiah - PARALYSIS  

  • Grace Soriano - Ebb and Flo

  • Jovan Brooks - Summer Eclipse

  • MaryLynn Suchan - My Dearest Elizabeth

  • Dogukan Isik - THE DOOR TO THE UNKNOWN 

  • Ryan Watson - Paper Line: The Supercut  

  • Vincent Spada - Two Chairs  

  • Bradley Hawkins, Peter Fenton - Night Voices 

  • Anastacia Volodina - Pick-a-Boo

  • Defne Say - Only If I Could Talk

  • Kamah Kima Scott - The Cost of Flowers

Best Urban Short Films & Features

  • Slightly New

  • Peer  

  • Paper Line: The Supercut  

  • Walk-In 

  • Summer Eclipse  

  • PARALYSIS 

  • The Cost of Flowers

Best Urban Short Films & Features Director(s)

  • Nigel O Gabbidon, Devin S Jones - Slightly New

  • Marlon Wallace - Peer

  • Ryan Watson - Paper Line: The Supercut

  • Tony Harrison Jr - Walk-In

  • Jovan Brooks - Summer Eclipse

  • Maceo Tendaji - PARALYSIS

  • Kamah Kima Scott - The Cost of Flowers

Best Urban Writer(s) in a Short Films & Features

  • Nigel O Gabbidon, Devin S Jones - Slightly New

  • Marlon Wallace - Peer

  • Ryan Watson - Paper Line: The Supercut

  • Tony Harrison Jr - Walk-In

  • Jovan Brooks - Summer Eclipse

  • Maceo Tendaji,  Akilah Divine, Black Chakra, Analysis The Poet, Ephraim Nehemiah - PARALYSIS 

  • Kamah Kima Scott - The Cost of Flowers

Best cast Ensemble in a Short Film 

  • Wicked Image  

  • Pick-A-Boo

  • Only If I Could Talk

  • You’re It  

  • THE MAHUSAYS - SECRET FAMILY  

  • Bloodwork

  • Friend Draft

  • Slightly New

  • Pinoy Noir

  • Paper Line: The Supercut

  • The Cost of Flowers

  • PARALYSIS

  • Scratched

  • Social AnnXiety

Best Actress in a Short Film 

  •  Xhulia Musagalliu - Erik

  • Caitlin Connelly - Ebb and Flo

  • Sala Davis - Summer Eclipse

  • Angelica Marrero - The Hand That Feeds

  • Chelsea Guest - Walk-In

  • Alani Alston - Walk-In

  • MaryLynn Suchan - My Dearest Elizabeth

  • Poonam Basu - My Dearest Elizabeth

  • Jacqueline Bisset - Loren & Rose

  • Melissa Malone - Assisted Suicide

  • Diann Gogerty - Assisted Suicide

  • Emily Coupe - Footzilla

  • Samantha Cocco - Ractors

Best Actor in a Short Film

  •  Roerd Toce - Erik

  • Vin Bejleri - Erik

  • Ayomide Adeloye - Summer Eclipse

  • Louis Russell - Time Spent

  • Elijah Johnson - Peer

  • Tommy Carlos Watson - Peer

  • Stephen Wu - Footzilla

  • Galen Howard - Footzilla

  • Mike Frye - Tractors

  • David Ogrodowski - Fire

  • Jeff Grennell - Fire

  • Kelly Blatz - Loren & Rose

  • Gorman Ruggiero - Night Voices

  • Jack Packer - Night Voices

  • Alex Joseph Pires - Night Voices

  • Atakan Buyukbas - THE DOOR TO THE UNKNOWN

  • Egecan Esen - THE DOOR TO THE UNKNOWN

  • David Ogrodowski - “TWO CHAIRS”

  • Christopher Kai -  “TWO CHAIRS”

Audio fiction / podcasts / actual plays

Audio Fiction Podcasts

Comedy Audio Fiction Podcasts

  • Fire Pockets

  • Starship Q Star 

  • Table Read Podcast

  • The Slightly Sleazy Speakeasy

  • Womb Envy

  • Walkie- Talkie  

  • Someone Dies in this Elevator  

  • Ain't Slayed Nobody  

  • Forgive Me!  

Best Comedy Audio Fiction Directors

  • Michael Ryan Hahn - Fire Pockets

  • Lauren Anderson - Starship Q Star 

  • Jack Levy, Shaan Sharma,Mark Knell - Table Read Podcast

  • Christof Laputka - The Slightly Sleazy Speakeasy

  • Champagna, Mark Keller -  Womb Envy

  • Olivia Dellums - Walkie- Talkie

  • Tal Minear - Someone Dies in this Elevator

  • Corbin Cupp - Ain't Slayed Nobody  

  • Bob Raymonda, Jack Marone -  Forgive Me!  

Best Comedy Audio Fiction Writers

  • Michael Ryan Hahn - Fire Pockets

  • Lauren Anderson, Lena Moon, Meegan May - Starship Q Star  

  • Harry Aspinwall - Table Read Podcast

  • Christof Laputka - The Slightly Sleazy Speakeasy

  • Champagna, Mark Keller -  Womb Envy

  • Haley Cohen - Walkie- Talkie

  • Tal Minear, Jeremy Ellett  - Someone Dies in this Elevator

  • Corbin Cupp, Graeme Patrick - Ain't Slayed Nobody  

  • Bob Raymonda -  Forgive Me!  

Dramatic / Slice of Life Audio Fiction Podcasts 

  • Better Men Elsewhere

  • Ore - The Iron Trilogy

  • Seen and Not Heard

  • Tobias and Syd

  • A Very Muckey Christmas Parade

  • Forever and a Day

  • Tales From Three Corners  

  • Dreamers 

  • Joy to the World

  • The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • The Poet Laureate

  • The Slightly Sleazy Speakeasy

  • Womb Envy

Best Dramatic / Slice of Life Audio Fiction Podcast Directors

  • Angelo Espiritu - Better Men Elsewhere

  • Jack Matthew Collard - Ore - The Iron Trilogy

  • Caroline Mincks - Seen and Not Heard

  • Elspeth Penny - Tobias and Syd

  • Chris Polo - A Very Muckey Christmas Parade

  • Casey Hutchison - Forever and a Day

  • Jacq Ellem - Tales from Three Corners - Compilation 2023

  • Jillian Reynolds - Dreamers  

  • Hannah Wright - Joy to the World

  • Christof Laputka - The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • Ashley Quach - The Poet Laureate

  • Christof Laputka - The Slightly Sleazy Speakeasy

  • Mark Keller, Champagna -  Womb Envy

Best Writer of a Dramatic / Slice of Life Podcast

  • Angelo Espiritu - Better Men Elsewhere

  • Adam Fitzgerald - Ore - The Iron Trilogy

  • Caroline Mincks - Seen and Not Heard

  • Elspeth Penny - Tobias and Syd

  • Bruce Leister - A Very Muckey Christmas Parade

  • Casey Hutchison, Candice Mack, Emmy Morgan, Erik Andrus - Forever and a Day

  • Jacq Ellem - Tales from Three Corners - Compilation 2023

  • Jillian Reynolds - Dreamers (drama, romance)

  • Nathan Comstock, Andrew Siañez-De La O - Joy to the World

  • Christof Laputka - The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • Ashley Quach - The Poet Laureate

  • Christof Laputka - The Slightly Sleazy Speakeasy

  • Mark Keller, Champagna -  Womb Envy

BEST  Fantasy Podcasts

  • The Boar Knight

  • Where the Stars Fell

  • Whistlebottom - a Trespasser’s Tale

  • Sidequesting  

  • Fire Pockets  

  • Dice Tower Theatre 

  • The Sticker Game

  • Where the Stars Fell

Best Fantasy Audio Fiction Director

  • Travis Vengroff - The Boar Knight

  • Newton Schottelkotte - Where The Stars Fell Podcast

  • Silvie Zamora - Whistlebottom - a Trespasser’s Tale

  • Tal Minear - Sidequesting

  • Michael Ryan Hahn - Fire Pockets 

  • Joleen Fresquez - Dice Tower Theatre

  • Cassi Mothwin - The Sticker Game

  • Newton Schottelkotte - Where The Stars Fell Podcast

Best Fantasy Audio Fiction Writers

  • K.A. Statz - The Boar Knight

  • Newton Schottelkotte, Lucy Brown - Where The Stars Fell Podcast

  • Silvie Zamora - Whistlebottom - a Trespasser’s Tale

  • Tal Minear - Sidequesting

  • Michael Ryan Hahn - Fire Pockets 

  • Mike Atchley(and team) - Dice Tower Theatre

  • Cassi Mothwin - The Sticker Game

  • Newton Schottelkotte - Where The Stars Fell Podcast

BEST  Horror / Thriller Podcasts

  • Liars & Leeches

  • Re: Dracula

  • Blood

  • The White Vault

  • The White Vault: Avrum

  • We’re Alive: Descendants

  • Savage Waking: Obliteration 

  • Vampire: The Masquerade Port Saga  

  • Better Men Elsewhere  

  • Experiment 31E 

Best Horror/Thriller Audio Fiction Directors

  • Marisa Ewing - “Liars & Leeches”

  • Hannah Wright,Ella Watts -  Re: Dracula

  • Vik Sivalingam - Blood

  • Kaitlin Statz, Karin Heimdahl,Travis Vengroff -  The White Vault

  • Travis Vengroff - The White Vault: Avrum

  • Kc Wayland - We’re Alive: Descendants

  • Jonathan Winstead - Savage Waking: Obliteration  

  • Rachel J. Wilkinson - Vampire: The Masquerade Port Saga  

  • Angelo Espiritu - Better Men Elsewhere  

  • Lauren Triola - Experiment 31E  

 

Best Horror/Thriller Audio Fiction Writers

  • KJ Scott - “Liars & Leeches”

  • Nina Ki - Blood

  • Kaitlin Statz - The White Vault

  • Kaitlin Statz - The White Vault: Avrum

  • Kc Wayland - We’re Alive: Descendants

  • Jermey Ashley-Pair - Savage Waking: Obliteration

  • Rachel J. Wilkinson - Vampire: The Masquerade Port Saga 

  • Angelo Espiritu - Better Men Elsewhere   

  • Lauren Triola - Experiment 31E  

BEST Mystery Podcasts

  • Don’t Mind: Cruxmont

  • The Secret of St. Kilda

  • Vampire: the Masquerade Port Saga

  • End of the Cornfield  

  • Somebody Killed Mom Podcast 

Best Mystery Audio Fiction Director

  • Travis Vengroff - Don’t Mind: Cruxmont

  • Michael Ireland - The Secret of St Kilda

  • Rachel J. Wilkinson - Vampire: The Masquerade Port Saga 

  • Trevor Algatt - End of the Cornfield

  • Rebecca Mlinek - Somebody Killed Mom

Best Mystery Audio Fiction Writer

  • K.A. Statz - Don’t Mind: Cruxmont

  • Naomi Clarke - The Secret of St Kilda

  • Rachel J. Wilkinson - Vampire: The Masquerade Port Saga 

  • Abbey Monnin - End of the Cornfield

  • Rebecca Mlinek - Somebody Killed Mom

BEST Science Fiction Podcasts

  • Joy to the World

  • VAST Horizon

  • Once Upon a Wasteland  

  • The Apocrypha Chronicles

  • The Rapscallion Agency

  • Lucidus Somnia 

  • Echoes (In) Between 

  • The Madness of Chartrulean 

  • Curious Matter Anthology  

  • Chaika Podcast - Scifi Podcast  

  • Starship Q Star

  • What Will Be Here

Best Sci Fi Audio Fiction Directors 

  • Hannah Wright -  Joy to the World

  • Travis Vengroff,Kaitlin Statz -  VAST Horizon

  • Brad Williams - Once Upon a Wasteland

  • Stephanie Wong - The Apocrypha Chronicles Podcast - Season 2

  • Christof Laputka - The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • Ric de Barros - Lucidus Somnia

  • Jessica Berson, Bronson Metcalfe - Echoes (in) Between

  • Hannah M Radcliff - The Madness of Chartrulean 

  • Jonathan Pezza - Curious Matter Anthology 

  • Karin Heimdahl - Chaika 

  • Lauren Anderson - Starship Q Star

  • Tal Minear, Cole Burkhardt, Brad Colbroock - What Will Be Here

Best Sci Fi Audio Fiction Writers

  • Nathan Comstock, Andrew Siañez-De La O -  Joy to the World

  • Kaitlin Statz - VAST Horizon

  • Brad Williams - Once Upon a Wasteland

  • Paolo Pietropaolo, Jessica Schacht, Benton Roark, Jessica McMann - The Apocrypha Chronicles Podcast - Season 2

  • Christof Laputka - The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • Ric de Barros - Lucidus Somnia

  • Jessica Berson, Bronson Metcalfe - Echoes (in) Between

  • H M Radcliff - The Madness of Chartrulean 

  • Jonathan Pezza - Curious Matter Anthology 

  • Karin Heimdahl - Chaika 

  • Lauren Anderson, Lena Moon, Meegan May - Starship Q Star

  • Tal Minear, Cole Burkhardt, Brad Colbroock, Chandler Harrison, Di Reese - What Will Be Here

Best Reality Podcasts

  • Heroes of Gaming Podcast

  • Holidays After Dark

  • 8atthetable Podcast

  • My Ukrainian Heritage : Laryssa's Story

 

Best Reality Podcast Directors

  • Vincent Vladimir Shade - Heroes of Gaming Podcast

  • Kristin Seering - Holidays After Dark

  • Alain Emmauel Sajous - 8atthetable Podcast

  • Anne Webster - My Ukrainian Heritage : Laryssa's Story

Best Reality Podcast Writer

  • Vincent Vladimir Shade - Heroes of Gaming Podcast

  • Kristin Seering - Holidays After Dark

  • Alain Emmauel Sajous - 8atthetable Podcast

  • Anne Webster - My Ukrainian Heritage : Laryssa's Story

Best Host of a Reality Podcast

  • Vincent Vladimir Shade - Heroes of Gaming Podcast

  • Kristin Seering - Holidays After Dark 

  • Laryssa Menkova - My Ukrainian Heritage : Laryssa's Story

  • Rico Hundo, Erin Campbell - 8atthetable Web Series

Best Narration in an Audio Fiction Podcast

  • Jacq Ellem - Tales from Three Corners - Compilation 2023

  • El Potter - Tobias and Syd

  • Dain Geist -  Vampire: The Masquerade Port Saga

  • Benoit Monin - The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • Mike Atchley - Dice Tower Theatre

  • Tal Minear - Sidequesting

  • Ben Galpin - Re: Dracula

  • David Cook - Savage Waking: Obliteration

  • Ryan Reid - Liars & Leeches

  • Casey Hutchison - Forever and a Day

  • Michael De La Mancha - The Madness of Chartrulean

  • Alasdair Stuart - The Secret of St Kilda

  • Silvie Zamora - Whistlebottom - A Trespasser's Tale

  • Sam Yeow - The Boar Knight

Best Sound Design in a Podcast

  • A Very Muckey Christmas Parade

  • Blood

  • Better Men Elsewhere

  • Chaika Podcast

  • Curious Matter Anthology (Video Submissions)

  • Dice Tower Theatre

  • Don't Mind: Cruxmont

  • End of the Cornfield

  • Fire Pockets

  • Joy to the World

  • "Liars & Leeches"

  • Lucidus Somnia

  • Ore

  • Re: Dracula

  • Savage Waking: Obliteration

  • Sidequesting

  • Table Read Podcast  

  • Tales from Three Corners - Compilation 2023

  • The Apocrypha Chronicles Podcast - Season 2 

  • The Boar Knight

  • The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • The Secret of St Kilda

  • The Slightly Sleazy Speakeasy

  • The Sticker Game

  • The White Vault

  • The White Vault: Avrum

  • Tobias and Syd

  • Vampire: The Masquerade Port Saga

  • VAST Horizon

  • We're Alive: Descendants - Submission Reel

  • What Will Be Here

  • Womb Envy

Best Actress in an Audio Fiction Podcast

  • Adjoa Andoh - Don't Mind: Cruxmont 

  • Danyelle Ellett - Chaika Podcast

  • Jessica Berson - Echoes (In) Between

  • El Potter - Tobias and Syd

  • Claire Dodin - The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • Tal Minear - Sidequesting

  • Haley Cohen - Walkie - Talkie

  • Caroline Mincks - Seen and Not Heard

  • Sena Bryer - Seen and Not Heard

  • Maia Dolliole - Lucidus Somnia

  • Kathleen Klein - The Madness of Chartrulean

  • Sarah Ruth Thomas - Savage Waking: Obliteration

  • Lauren Triola - Experiment 31E  

  • Heather Matarazzo - The Poet Laureate

  • Issie Riley - Ore

  • Juliana Gutiérrez - The Boar Knight

  • Hannah McCrary - Table Read Podcast

Best Actor in an Audio Fiction Podcast

  • Bronson Metcalfe - Echoes (In) Between

  • Sion Daniel Young - Tobias and Syd

  • Todd Haberkorn - The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

  • David Ross - Fire Pockets 

  • Felix Trench - Sidequesting

  • Kerry Ferrell - Walkie- Talkie

  • Ben Galpin - Re: Dracula 

  • Karim Kronfli - Re: Dracula 

  • Alister Cado - Lucidus Somnia

  • Vinay P. Nariani - Lucidus Somnia

  • Aud Andrews - The Madness of Chartrulean

  • Colin Ferguson - Curious Matter Anthology 

  • Daniel Demerin -  Don't Mind: Cruxmont 

  • Graham Rowat - Savage Waking: Obliteration

  • Jonathan Price - Better Men Elsewhere

  • Max Vitkus - Better Men Elsewhere

  • Brandon Tyler Harris - The Poet Laureate

  • Ben Adams - Ore

  • Andre Bullock - Ore

  • Ian Harkins - Ore

  • Charles Carpenter - Table Read Podcast

  • David Deveroux - The Boar Knight

  • Paul Mella - The Boar Knight

Best Cast Ensemble in An Audio Fiction Podcast

  • A Very Muckey Christmas Parade  

  • Better Men Elsewhere   

  • Blood

  • Chaika Podcast

  • Curious Matter Anthology

  • Dreamers

  • Dice Tower Theatre

  • End of the Cornfield 

  • Forever and a Day

  • Forgive Me! 

  • Joy to the World

  • "Liars & Leeches"

  • Lucidus Somnia

  • Once Upon a Wasteland

  • Savage Waking: Obliteration

  • Somebody Killed Mom

  • Someone Dies in this Elevator

  • Starship Q

  • Table Read Podcast

  • The Apocrypha Chronicles Podcast - Season 2

  • The Madness of Chartrulean

  • The Secret of St Kilda

  • The Slightly Sleazy Speakeasy

  • The Sticker Game

  • The White Vault

  • The White Vault: Avrum    

  • Vampire: The Masquerade Port Saga

  • VAST Horizon

  • We're Alive: Descendants - Submission Reel 

  • What Will Be Here

  • Where The Stars Fell Podcast

  • Womb Envy Podcast

Actual Plays

BEST ACTUAL PLAY  

  • Party of One Podcast

  • The Valkyrie Cycle

  • Top of the Round

  • A Change in Gold 

  • Valloward: a Speculate Actual Play

  • The All Night Society

  • Dark Dice

  • Downfall

  • Ain’t Slayed Nobody

  • Another Bad Side Quest

  • The Unsung Tales

  • Quest Friends!

  • Nature of My Game: Hotel California

  • Teens in Space - In Space No-One Can Hear You Teen

BEST Director of an  ACTUAL PLAY  

  • Jeff Stormer - Party of One Podcast

  • Catherine Rohret, Saffron Hefta-Gaub - The Valkyrie Cycle

  • Kenon Pearce - Top of the Round

  • Darrin Robert Dickie - A Change in Gold  

  • Michael R Underwood -  Valloward: a Speculate Actual Play

  • Aaron Hammonds - The All Night Society

  • Travis Vengroff - Dark Dice

  • Corbin Cupp - Ain’t Slayed Nobody

  • Aaron Hammonds - Downfall

  • Darrin Dickie - Another Bad Side Quest

  • Kimi Hughs - The Unsung Tales

  • Kyle Decker - Quest friends!

  • Eric Prister - Nature of My Game: Hotel California

  • Joshua Luther James Walker - Teens In Space  

BEST Writer of an ACTUAL PLAY  

  • Jeff Stormer, Jenn Frank - Party of One (Actual Play)

  • Joshua 'the Pirate' Walker - Teens in Space

  • Kenon Pearce - Top of the Round

  • Travis Vengroff, K.A. Statz - Dark Dice

  • Corbin Cupp, Graeme Patrick - Ain’t Slayed Nobody

  • Darrin Dickie - Another Bad Side Quest

  • Darrin Dickie - A Change in Gold 

  • Eric Prister - Nature of My Game: Hotel California

Best GM or DM in an Actual Play

  • Jeff Stormer - Party of One (Actual Play)

  • Catherine Rohret - The Valkyrie Cycle

  • Kenon Pearce - Top of the Round

  • Darren the Game Master - A Change in Gold 

  • Michael R Underwood - Valloward: a Speculate Actual Play

  • Aaron Hammonds - The All Night Society

  • Travis Vengroff, K. A. Statz - Dark Dice

  • Aaron Hammonds - Downfall

  • Corbin Cupp - Ain’t Slayed Nobody

  • Darren the Dungeon Master - Another Bad Side Quest

  • Kimi Hughes - The Unsung Tales Actual Play 

  • Kyle Decker - Quest Friends!

  • Eric Prister - Nature of My Game: Hotel California

  • Josh The Pirate - Teens in Space

Best Cast in a Actual Play  

  • Top of the Round

  • A Change in Gold 

  • Valloward: a Speculate Actual Play

  • The Valkyrie Cycle  

  • The All Night Society

  • The Unsung Tales Actual Play  

  • Teens in Space

  • Dark Dice

  • Downfall

  • Ain’t Slayed Nobody

  • Another Bad Side Quest

  • Quest Friends!

  • Nature of My Game: Hotel California

Best Performance in an Actual Play:

  • Glenn F - A Change in Gold 

  • Gregory A Wilson -  Valloward: a Speculate Actual Play

  • PJ Megaw - The All Night Society

  • Jeff Goldblum - Dark Dice

  • Peter Joseph Lewis - Dark Dice

  • Cai K - The Unsung Tales (video)

  • Victoria "Vee" Locke - Downfall

  • Ross Bryant - Ain’t Slayed Nobody

  • Lindsey Brown - Nature of My Game: Hotel California 

  • Mercy 'Malaika Moon' Wakholi - Teens in Space 

Best Score in an Actual Play

  • The Valkyrie Cycle (Actual Play)

  • Top of the Round

  • Dark Dice

  • The All Night Society

  • A Change in Gold

  • Another Bad Side Quest

  • Quest Friends! 

  • Downfall

  • Nature of My Game: Hotel California

Best Sound Design in an Actual Play

  • The Valkyrie Cycle (Actual Play)

  • Top of the Round

  • Dark Dice

  • The All Night Society

  • Ain’t Slayed Nobody

  • A Change in Gold 

  • Another Bad Side Quest

  • Quest Friends!

  • Downfall

  • Nature of My Game: Hotel California

  • Valloward: a Speculate Actual Play

Best LGBTQ Content 

  • Insignificant Web Series

  • Geomapping Love (series)

  • The Great Tit is a Bird Trailer

  • Womb Envy Trailer 

  • Womb Envy Podcast

  • Womb Envy Comedy Series

  • Every Breath I Take is a Revolution

  • Mães & Filha - O Pedido de Natal - 2

  • Where The Stars Fell Podcast

  • Once Upon a Wasteland Podcast

  • Scratched

  • The Man with the Midas Touch

  • Romp The Series

  • Gay Mean Girls - Season 2

  • Walkie- Talkie Podcast

  • ENCLAVE : The Four of Neuville

  • A Week for Amelia

  • Drag Heals 

  • Demon Doctor

  • Peer Short Film

  • Chikn Nuggit: Fruit Flavors Animation

  • Starship Q Star Podcast

bottom of page